Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

MTP / MPO singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, ROSH
MOQ: 20
Packaging Details: 500units/cartern
Delivery Time: in 5-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 12000pcs per day
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

MTP / MPO singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTP / MPO singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.

Features

Single mode and multi mode (flat) APC(catercorner 8 degree angled)available

High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)

Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24

Insert/Pull latching connector

High reflection loss with APC

Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE specification and Rosh standard

Application:

1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2.Video transmission , Data transmission
3.Active Device Termination
4.Premise Installations
5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6.Industrial, medical & military
7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

Specifications

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Fiber diameter

9/125 um

62.5/125um 50/125um

Insertion loss

PC<0.5dB APC<0.4dB

PC<0.4dB

Return loss

PC>45 dB APC>55dB

PC>25dB

Insert-pull test

1000 times<0.5 dB

Interchange

<0.5 dB

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +80℃

Anti-tensile force

15kgf


Ordering Information

MPO/ PC–MPO/ PC-SM-12CORE–2M

①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④Fiber Quantity: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core
⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑥ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Product Tags:

fiber patch cord

  

st patch cord

  
Quality MTP / MPO singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord wholesale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0