Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

LSZH 3.0mm cable diameter Single-mode low insertion loss E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, ROSH
MOQ: 20
Packaging Details: PE Bag
Delivery Time: in 3-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per day
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

LSZH 3.0mm cable diameter Single-mode low insertion loss E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LSZH 3.0mm cable diameter Single-mode low insertion loss E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord


E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000 features a spring-loaded shutter used to protect the ferrule from dust and scratches.

E2000 fiber optic patch cord can be singlemode or multimode, PC or APC polish.


Feather:

Latched push-pull operation

Automatic metal shutter on connector

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Good exchangeability

Good repeatability


Application:

1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2.Video transmission , Data transmission
3.Active Device Termination
4.Premise Installations
5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6.Industrial, medical & military
7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9


Ordering Information:
E2000/APC–E2000/APC- SM-SX-3.0–2M

①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
⑤Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Product Tags:

st patch cord

  

sc fiber patch cord

  
Quality LSZH 3.0mm cable diameter Single-mode low insertion loss E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord wholesale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0