Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Armored FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ fiber optic patch cord for optical communication system

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, ROSH
MOQ: 20
Packaging Details: PE Bag
Delivery Time: in 5-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per day
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Armored FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ fiber optic patch cord for optical communication system

Armored FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ fiber optic patch cord for optical communication system


Armoured fiber patch cord
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
Armoured fiber optic patch cords are with stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable. They are strong and flexible, can be bend randomly without being broken.


Features:
Steel tape armored inside outer jacket
Resist damage by improper twist
Resistance of pressure and rodent bite
Different fiber optic connector types optional
Low insertion loss
Custom cable lengths optional


Application:

1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2.Video transmission , Data transmission
3.Active Device Termination
4.Premise Installations
5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6.Industrial, medical & military
7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Ordering Information:
FC/ UPC–FC/ UPC-SM- DX-Φ3.0–2M

①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
⑤Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

Product Tags:

fiber patch cord

  

st patch cord

  
Quality Armored FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ fiber optic patch cord for optical communication system wholesale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0