Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

100% Cotton Highlander Military Combat Uniform , Air Force ACU Military Uniform

Categories Military Combat Uniform
Brand Name: YLD
Model Number: YLD-ACU26
Certification: SGS
Place of Origin: HuBei,China
MOQ: 100 Sets
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 3500 Sets Per Day
Delivery Time: Within 2-5 Days Sample
Packaging Details: 1 Set/Polybag, 20 Sets/Carton
Style: Camouflage
Material: 100% Cotton
Texture: Twill
Fabric Weight: 220g
Colors: Highlander
Function: Tear Resistant,Breathable,Rub Resistance
Application: army combating,outdoor travel ,go hunting,regularly deploy
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

100% Cotton Highlander Military Combat Uniform , Air Force ACU Military Uniform

Military Combat Uniform Highlander 100% Cotton Twill Multifunction
Feature
Shirt:
1. Reinforced internal elbow pockets for elbow pad inserts, with easy access external hook and loop openings
2. Zippered and hook and loop closure for a smooth uniform appearance
3. Pen/pencil stalls
4. Slanted pocket with hook and loop closure for easy access

Pants:
1. Extra deep front pockets with reinforced openings to prevent worn tattered look
2. Wide belt loops with 21/4" opening
3. Reinforced seat

Description:

1. Army Combat Uniform (ACU): this design is differ from the BDU, it will fully help the soldiers
hide into the city, desert and jungle.etc..
2. the design is simple but include the most needed function.
3.This isn’t a cosmetic redesign of the uniform, it is a functionality change of the uniform that
will improve the ability of soldiers to execute their combat missing.
4. Originally only pin-on skill badges were authorized for wear on the ACU, with no more than
5 at any one time.

Specification:

Material

100%Cotton Ripstop or Twill

Fabric Weight

220g/m2

ColorHighlander
FunctionTear Resistant,Breathable,Rub Resistance,Eco-friendly

Dimension Table

UNIT:CM

Shirt
SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Back Length717375777981
Chest112116120124128132
Shouder Width46.648.249.851.45354.6
Sleeve Length606162636465
Cuff313233343536
Neck Length43.544.545.546.54747.5
Pants
SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Outseam105108110110115115
Inseam7678.58079.58483.5
Front Rise30.53131.53232.533
Back Rise40.54141.54242.543
Waist84889296100104
Hipp102106110114118122
Cuff363840424446


Advantage:

1. Material:
Normally 65%poly.35%cotton is the most popular construction using in the market. this material
is the best choice for army, The rubbing resisting is purely the best, and it contain 35%cotton
to keep it soft for skin. The printing level is standard national grade.
Yarn Count: 20X16 120X60
1) Color fastness to wash:Wet: 3-4 Dry: 4
2) Color fastness to light: 4-5
3) Perspiration fastness: 4-5
4)Tearing strength:Warp: 1000N Weft: 600N
2. Color Pattern:
Various of international Camouflage pattern and solid dyed color can be made as we have
rich experience and resource on this area. The mostly color we manufactured as follows.
Woodland,Tri-color desert,Digital desert,Digital City,U.S.Digital,Digital woodland,A-tacs FG,
A-tacs AU,Multi-Camo,Italy Camo desert,Italy Camo woodland,Mandrake,Typhon,Highlander,
German Desert,German Woodland,Six-desert,Night camo,Dark digital ocean,Light digital ocean,
Grey digital,Khaki,Green(OD),Sand,Navy Blue,British Desert,British Ocean,Australia Camo,
Philippine Camo
3. Available Size:
Our size is standard Nato Size for mid-east, it’s from XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL,XXXL. And if we
receive European order, we will check it’s market to adjust it. Please check our size chart as
below.


Competitive Advantage

1) Custom design.If you have your own design,welcome to send us your samples or pattern,we can do as customer's requirement.
2) Custom logo/label.
3) Custom color/size.
4) Chose the best suitable fabric for the customer requirements.
5) Delivery the cargo on time.
6) Answer to customer questions and provide technical guidance free.
7) Many years of export experience will share with the clients' business.































































Quality 100% Cotton Highlander Military Combat Uniform , Air Force ACU Military Uniform wholesale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: HUBEI YALIDA GARMENT CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0