Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Digital Woodland Combat Uniform With Hook And Loop , Military Camouflage Uniforms

Categories Military Combat Uniform
Brand Name: YLD
Model Number: YLD-ACU17
Certification: SGS
Place of Origin: HuBei,China
MOQ: 100 Sets
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 3500 Sets Per Day
Delivery Time: Within 2-5 Days Sample
Packaging Details: 1 Set/Polybag, 20 Sets/Carton
Style: Camouflage
Material: 65% Polyester 35% Cotton
Texture: Ripstop/Twill
Fabric weight: 210-220g/as demand
Colors: Digital Woodland
Function: Tear Resistant,Breathable,Rub Resistance
Application: army combating,outdoor travel ,go hunting,regularly deploy
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Digital Woodland Combat Uniform With Hook And Loop , Military Camouflage Uniforms

Military Combat Uniform Digital Woodland Tear Resistant With 1000N Warp


Description:


1. Army Combat Uniform (ACU): this design is differ from the BDU, it will fully help the soldiers

hide into the city, desert and jungle.etc..

2. the design is simple but include the most needed function.

3. This isn’t a cosmetic redesign of the uniform, it is a functionality change of the uniform that

will improve the ability of soldiers to execute their combat missing.

4. The ACU and its component materials are manufactured by the existing industrial infrastructure

which produced the now-obsolete BDU.


Specification:


Material

65% Polyester 35% Cotton Ripstop

Fabric Weight

210g/m2

ColorDigital Woodalnd
Feature

Shirt:

1. Includes 3 pieces of hook and loop, that can be sewn on if needed for name tapes

2. Zippered and hook and loop closure for a smooth uniform appearance

3. Slanted pocket with hook and loop closure for easy access


Pants:

1. Drawstring waist with button fly

2. Extra deep front pockets with reinforced openings to prevent worn tattered look

3. Reinforced seat

4. Elastic drawstring for secure closure with cord lock

FunctionTear Resistant,Breathable,Rub Resistance,Eco-friendly

Dimension Table


UNIT:CM

Shirt
SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Back Length717375777981
Chest112116120124128132
Shouder Width46.648.249.851.45354.6
Sleeve Length606162636465
Cuff313233343536
Neck Length43.544.545.546.54747.5
Pants
SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Outseam105108110110115115
Inseam7678.58079.58483.5
Front Rise30.53131.53232.533
Back Rise40.54141.54242.543
Waist84889296100104
Hipp102106110114118122
Cuff363840424446

Advantage:


1. Material:

Normally 65%poly.35%cotton is the most popular construction using in the market. this material

is the best choice for army, The rubbing resisting is purely the best, and it contain 35%cotton

to keep it soft for skin. The printing level is standard national grade.

Yarn Count: 20X16 120X60

1) Color fastness to wash:Wet: 3-4 Dry: 4

2) Color fastness to light: 4-5

3)Perspiration fastness: 4-5

4)Tearing strength:Warp: 1000N Weft: 600N

2. Color Pattern:

Various of international Camouflage pattern and solid dyed color can be made as we have

rich experience and resource on this area. The mostly color we manufactured as follows.

Woodland,Tri-color desert,Digital desert,Digital City,U.S.Digital,Digital woodland,A-tacs FG,

A-tacs AU,Multi-Camo,Italy Camo desert,Italy Camo woodland,Mandrake,Typhon,Highlander,

German Desert,German Woodland,Six-desert,Night camo,Dark digital ocean,Light digital ocean,

Grey digital,Khaki,Green(OD),Sand,Navy Blue,British Desert,British Ocean,Australia Camo,

Philippine Camo

3. Available Size:

Our size is standard Nato Size for mid-east, it’s from XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL,XXXL. And if we

receive European order, we will check it’s market to adjust it. Please check our size chart as

below.


Application:


1. Army Combat Uniform (ACU), is world using for army combating and regularly deploy.

2. Also, you can wear it to work or for outdoor travel and go hunting.

Product Tags:

army camo uniform

  

acu military uniform

  
Quality Digital Woodland Combat Uniform With Hook And Loop , Military Camouflage Uniforms wholesale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: HUBEI YALIDA GARMENT CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0