Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

ACU Military Combat Uniform With Closure Slanted Pocket For All Season Duty

Categories Military Combat Uniform
Brand Name: YLD
Model Number: YLD-ACU15
Certification: SGS
Place of Origin: HuBei,China
MOQ: 100 Sets
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 3500 Sets Per Day
Delivery Time: Within 2-5 Days Sample
Packaging Details: 1 Set/Polybag, 20 Sets/Carton
Name: ACU Multicam Uniform
Material: 65% Polyester 35% Cotton
Texture: Twill
Fabric Weight: 230g/as demand
Colors: ACU
Function: Tear Resistant,Breathable,Rub Resistance
Application: army combating,outdoor travel ,go hunting,regularly deploy
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

ACU Military Combat Uniform With Closure Slanted Pocket For All Season Duty

Military Combat Uniform ACU With Hook And Loop Closure Slanted Pocket

Features:

Combat Coat:

  • Vat-Dyed For Fade, Shrink And Wrinkle Resistant.
  • Felled Seams Throughout For Enhanced Durability.
  • Mandarin Style Collar Can Be Worn Up Or Down.
  • Two Tilted Chest Pockets with Hook And Loop Closure.
  • Drain Holes In Bellowed Pockets.

Description:

1. Army Combat Uniform (ACU): this design is differ from the BDU, it will fully help the soldiers
hide into the city, desert and jungle.etc..
2. the design is simple but include the most needed function.
3.This isn’t a cosmetic redesign of the uniform, it is a functionality change of the uniform that
will improve the ability of soldiers to execute their combat missing.
4. First unveiled in June 2004,it is the successor to theBattle Dress Uniform (BDU) and Desert
Camouflage Uniform (DCU) worn from the 1980s through the early 2000s, respectively.

Specification:

Material

65%Polyester 35%Cotton Twill

Fabric Weight

230g/m2

ColorACU
Feature

Shirt:
1. Hook and loop faced shoulder pockets for patches
2. Zippered and hook and loop closure for a smooth uniform appearance
3. Slanted pocket with hook and loop closure for easy access

Pants:
1. Bellowed lower pocket with hood and loop closure on both legs
2. Improved lower pocket with hook and loop closure on both legs
3. Hook and loop closure pocket flaps

FunctionTear Resistant,Breathable,Rub Resistance,Eco-friendly

Dimension Table

UNIT:CM

Shirt
SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Back Length717375777981
Chest112116120124128132
Shouder Width46.648.249.851.45354.6
Sleeve Length606162636465
Cuff313233343536
Neck Length43.544.545.546.54747.5
Pants
SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Outseam105108110110115115
Inseam7678.58079.58483.5
Front Rise30.53131.53232.533
Back Rise40.54141.54242.543
Waist84889296100104
Hipp102106110114118122
Cuff363840424446


Advantage:

1. Material:
Normally 65%poly.35%cotton is the most popular construction using in the market. this material
is the best choice for army, The rubbing resisting is purely the best, and it contain 35%cotton
to keep it soft for skin. The printing level is standard national grade.
Yarn Count: 20X16 120X60
1) Color fastness to wash:Wet: 3-4 Dry: 4
2) Color fastness to light: 4-5
3) Perspiration fastness: 4-5
4) Tearing strength:Warp: 1000N Weft: 600N

2. Color Pattern:
Various of international Camouflage pattern and solid dyed color can be made as we have
rich experience and resource on this area. The mostly color we manufactured as follows.
Woodland,Tri-color desert,Digital desert,Digital City,U.S.Digital,Digital woodland,A-tacs FG,
A-tacs AU,Multi-Camo,Italy Camo desert,Italy Camo woodland,Mandrake,Typhon,Highlander,
German Desert,German Woodland,Six-desert,Night camo,Dark digital ocean,Light digital ocean,
Grey digital,Khaki,Green(OD),Sand,Navy Blue,British Desert,British Ocean,Australia Camo,
Philippine Camo

3. Available Size:
Our size is standard Nato Size for mid-east, it’s from XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL,XXXL. And if we
receive European order, we will check it’s market to adjust it. Please check our size chart as
below.


Application:

1. Army Combat Uniform (ACU), is world using for army combating and regularly deploy.
2. Also, you can wear it to work or for outdoor travel and go hunting.
























































Quality ACU Military Combat Uniform With Closure Slanted Pocket For All Season Duty wholesale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: HUBEI YALIDA GARMENT CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0