Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

3.0mm cable diameter PVC D4 fiber patch cord for Telecommunication

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, ROSH
MOQ: 20
Packaging Details: PE Bag
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 12000pcs per day
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

3.0mm cable diameter PVC D4 fiber patch cord for Telecommunication

3.0mm cable diameter PVC D4 fiber patch cord for Telecommunication


D4 fiber patch cord
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.


Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability


Application:

1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2.Video transmission , Data transmission
3.Active Device Termination
4.Premise Installations
5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6.Industrial, medical & military
7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

Ordering Information:
D4/ PC–D4/ PC/-SM-SX-3.0–2M
① ② ① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Product Tags:

st patch cord

  

sc fiber patch cord

  
Quality 3.0mm cable diameter PVC D4 fiber patch cord for Telecommunication wholesale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0